Program Guide


Daily

*:55 am/pm – IRN USA Radio News plays at 5 til the hour, every hour, every day.
——-

Monday – Friday

12 Midnight
12:15 am – Law Talk with David Gibbs III
12:30 am- The Voice of the Appalachians with Jeff Fugate
1:00 am – Northwest Bible Baptist Broadcast with Keith Gomez
2:00 am – Prophecy Minute with Jimmy DeYoung
2:01 am – Precepts For Life with Sylvester Matthews
2:15 am – Five Minute Look At the Book with Wayne Mund
2:30 am – Smarts Grove Baptist Broadcast with Charles Lewis
3:00 am – Creation Moments with Ian Taylor
3:15 am – Free Indeed
3:30 am – Heart For Missions Radio Broadcast with Dr. Robbie Morrisson
3:45 am – Eagle Forum with Phyllis Schlafly
4:00 am – Various Preachers
- MON – Someone’s Praying For You with Oliver Araiza
- TUE – Truth for Today with Andy Edwards
- WED – Sowing The Seed Broadcast with Rick Fox
- THU – Contending for the Faith with Vince Button
- FRI – Patterns for Christian Living with Mark Biter
5:00 am – Word of Truth with Bob Jones Sr.
6:00 am – Gospel Hour with Oliver B. Greene
6:30 am – Trinity Baptist Broadcast with Darrell Cox
6:45 am – Prophecy Minute with Jimmy DeYoung
7:00 am – Poorhouse to the Palace with Doug Cassel
7:30 am – Family Altar with Lester Roloff
8:00 am – Daily Scripture Reading with Alexander Scourby
8:30 am – America’s History is HIS Story
9:00 am – Echoes From Grace with Jon Jenkins
9:30 am – Beaming Forth with John Freeman
10:00 am – Prophecy Minute with Jimmy DeYoung
10:01 am – More of His Grace with Gary Biggs
10:25 am – Watchman on the Wall with Dr. Noah Hutchins
11:00 am - Mayo Clinic Health Radio Minute
11:01 am – Revival Time Radio with Jack Trieber
11:15 am – Five Minute Look at the Book with Wayne Mund
11:30 am – Fellowship Broadcast with Bruce DeLange

12 Noon – National Anthem
12:15pm – Law Talk with David Gibbs III
12:30 pm – Voice of the Appalachians with Jeff Fugate
1:00 pm – Northwest Bible Baptist Broadcast with Keith Gomez
1:30 pm – Legal Alert with David Gibbs
1:32 pm – Abee’s Chapel with Buddy Sizemore
2:00 pm – Precepts for Life with Sylvester Matthews
2:30 pm – Smarts Grove Baptist Broadcast with Charles Lewis
3:00 pm – Creation Moments with Ian Taylor
3:15 pm – Free Indeed
3:30 pm – Heart For Missions Radio Broadcast with Dr. Robbie Morrisson
3:45 pm – Eagle Forum with Phyllis Schlafly
4:00 pm – Children’s Gospel Hour with Bill Mason
4:30 pm – WVGV’s Drive Time Show with Jon Slabaugh LIVE
4:35 pm – The Remedy Radio Broadcast with Abdel Judeh
5:00 pm – Town Square (Tuesdays) LIVE
5:00 pm – American Heartbeat (Thursdays) LIVE
5:30 pm – Reclaim the Name with Derek Hagland
6:00 pm – Daily Scripture Reading with Alexander Scourby
6:30 pm – America’s History is HIS Story
6:45 pm – Deconstructing the Coliseum with Kevin Novak
7:30 pm – Bible Time with Dr. Walt Stowe
8:00 pm – WVGV’s Music Hour
9:00 pm – Unshackled (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)
9:00 pm – Lamplighter Theatre (Wednesdays)
9:30 pm – Beaming Forth Broadcast with John Freeman
10:00 pm – Viewpoint on the Home with Pete Steveson
10:25 pm – Watchman on the Wall with Dr. Noah Hutchins
11:00 pm - Mayo Clinic Health Radio Minute
11:30 pm – Creation Moments with Ian Taylor
——-

Saturday

12 Midnight – Gospel Hour with Oliver B. Greene
1:00 am – Bible Translators with Rex Cobb
2:00 am – Sports with Bruce Engleman
3:00 am – What the Bible Says with Tom Fry
4:00 am – Sowing the Seed Broadcast with Rick Fox
7:00 am – Mariners Call with Wayne Mund
8:00 am – Children’s Gospel Hour with Bill Mason
9:00 am – Someone’s Praying For You with Oliver Araiza
10:00 am – Gospel Hour with Oliver B. Greene
10:30 am – Patterns for Christian Living with Mark Biter
11:00 am – Make Your Life Count with Jill Rodrigues

12 Noon – National Anthem
12:05 pm – America’s History is HIS Story
12:30 pm – Contending for the Faith with Vince Button
1:00 pm – Baptist Bible Translators with Rex Cobb
3:00 pm – Crimson River Baptist Broadcast with Denver Burnside
3:30 pm – What the Bible Says with Tom Fry
4:00 pm – Lamplighter Theatre
5:00 pm – Pearls of Wisdom with Debi Pearl
6:00 pm – Unshackled
7:30 pm – Challenge for Today with Kevin Folger
8:00 pm – Gospel Bluegrass Hour with Dave Bissell
9:00 pm – Family Altar with Lester Roloff
10:00 pm – Mariners Call with Wayne Mund
11:00 pm – Missionary on Fire with Joseph Consford
——-

Sunday

12 Midnight – Gospel Hour with Oliver B. Greene
1:00 am – Unshackled
5:00 am – Family Altar with Lester Roloff
6:00 am – Crimson River Broadcast with Denver Burnside
7:00 am – Strength for Today with Dr. Joe Boyd
8:00 am – Word of Life with Michael Bailey
8:25 am – Sowing the Seed Broadcast with Rick Fox
9:00 am – WVGV’s All-Music Weekend Hour
10:00 am – Someone’s Praying For You with Oliver Araiza
11:00 am – Truth for Today with Andy Edwards
11:30 am – Challenge for Today with Kevin Folger

12 Noon – National Anthem
12:30 pm – Abundant Grace Broadcast with Mark Hiltibidal
1:00 pm – America’s History is HIS Story
2:00 pm – Make Your Life Count with Jill Rodrigues
3:00 pm – Biblical Help in Time of Need with Tom Fry
4:00 pm – Family Altar with Lester Roloff
5:00 pm – Strength for Today with Joe Boyd
6:00 pm – Unshackled
7:00 pm – God’s Simple Plan of Salvation with Tom Fry
9:00 pm – Patterns for Christian Living with Mark Biter
10:00 pm – Baptist Bible Translators with Rex Cobb
11:00 pm – Truth for Today with Andy Edwards
——-